Ashley Cappetta

MyRacePass
Gettysburg Trading Post
Apple Automotive
FK Rod Ends
Schaeffers Racing Oil
Mike’s Towing  Recovery
OBriens Fuel
Kinsler Fuel injection
BAM Roller Lifters
CP Carrillo
Weld Racing
Schaeffers Racing Oil
6/6/2020 - Lincoln Speedway

6/6/2020 - Lincoln Speedway

Abbottstown, PA

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Winged35 entries
  • 358 Sprints - Winged34 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ashley Cappetta

Ashley Cappetta

East Berlin, PA

358 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 11 -
Heat 4 4 -

358 Sprints - Winged

20 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 18 Todd Rittenhouse Jr Todd Rittenhouse Jr Norristown, PA Norristown, PA -
2 6 Tim McClelland Tim McClelland Westminster, MD Westminster, MD -
3 11Z Zach Newlin Zach Newlin Millerstown, PA Millerstown, PA -
4 28 Matt Findley Matt Findley Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -
5 66A Cody Fletcher Cody Fletcher East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA -
6 19D Wyatt Hinkle Wyatt Hinkle East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA -
7 21T Scott Fisher Scott Fisher Biglerville, PA Biglerville, PA -
8 91 Tyler Ross Tyler Ross Lincoln University, PA Lincoln University, PA -
9 35 Steve Owings Steve Owings Westminster, MD Westminster, MD -
10 00 Chris Frank Chris Frank Wellsville, PA Wellsville, PA -
11 89 Ashley Cappetta Ashley Cappetta East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA -
12 77 David Holbrook David Holbrook Parkton, MD Parkton, MD -
13 44 Dave Brown Dave Brown Pilesgrove, NJ Pilesgrove, NJ -
14 23 Justin Foster Justin Foster Harrisburg, PA Harrisburg, PA -
15 38 Brett Strickler Brett Strickler York, PA York, PA -
16 3 Jeff Paulson Jeff Paulson Honey Creek, PA Honey Creek, PA -
17 11H Hayden Miller Hayden Miller Bernville, PA Bernville, PA -
18 2D Dylan Orwig Dylan Orwig York, PA York, PA -
19 13S Jon Stewart Jon Stewart Exton, PA Exton, PA -
20 34 Mark Van Vorst Mark Van Vorst Harrington, DE Harrington, DE -
21 DNF 66 Doug Hammaker Doug Hammaker Grantville, PA Grantville, PA -
22 DNF 511 John Sharpe John Sharpe Hagerstown, MD Hagerstown, MD -
23 DNF 50 Alyson Dietz Alyson Dietz York, PA York, PA -
24 DNF 54 Brett Wanner Brett Wanner Shoemakersville, PA Shoemakersville, PA -
10 Laps

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 54 Brett Wanner Brett Wanner Shoemakersville, PA Shoemakersville, PA -
2 3 Jeff Paulson Jeff Paulson Honey Creek, PA Honey Creek, PA -
3 23 Justin Foster Justin Foster Harrisburg, PA Harrisburg, PA -
4 13S Jon Stewart Jon Stewart Exton, PA Exton, PA -
Top 4 transfer
5 38S Jordan Strickler Jordan Strickler York, PA York, PA -
6 8 Kenny Kuhn Kenny Kuhn New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA -
7 99 Zachary Cool Zachary Cool Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -
8 5A Zachary Allman Zachary Allman Red Lion, PA Red Lion, PA -
9 27 Jacob Galloway Jacob Galloway Gardners, PA Gardners, PA -
10 U1 Bill Heltzel III Bill Heltzel III York, PA York, PA -
11 4R Zane Rudisill Zane Rudisill New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA -
12 8CR Mason Chaney Mason Chaney Littlestown, PA Littlestown, PA -
13 DNF 22 Jacob Balliet Jacob Balliet Zion Grove, PA Zion Grove, PA -
14 DNF 38D Kyle Denmyer Kyle Denmyer Joppa, MD Joppa, MD -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 28 Matt Findley Matt Findley Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -
2 19D Wyatt Hinkle Wyatt Hinkle East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA -
3 66A Cody Fletcher Cody Fletcher East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA -
4 11H Hayden Miller Hayden Miller Bernville, PA Bernville, PA -
5 77 David Holbrook David Holbrook Parkton, MD Parkton, MD -
Top 5 transfer
6 3 Jeff Paulson Jeff Paulson Honey Creek, PA Honey Creek, PA -
7 38D Kyle Denmyer Kyle Denmyer Joppa, MD Joppa, MD -
8 54 Brett Wanner Brett Wanner Shoemakersville, PA Shoemakersville, PA -
9 4R Zane Rudisill Zane Rudisill New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 91 Tyler Ross Tyler Ross Lincoln University, PA Lincoln University, PA -
2 50 Alyson Dietz Alyson Dietz York, PA York, PA -
3 11Z Zach Newlin Zach Newlin Millerstown, PA Millerstown, PA -
4 35 Steve Owings Steve Owings Westminster, MD Westminster, MD -
5 2D Dylan Orwig Dylan Orwig York, PA York, PA -
Top 5 transfer
6 13S Jon Stewart Jon Stewart Exton, PA Exton, PA -
7 8 Kenny Kuhn Kenny Kuhn New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA -
8 8CR Mason Chaney Mason Chaney Littlestown, PA Littlestown, PA -
9 U1 Bill Heltzel III Bill Heltzel III York, PA York, PA -
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 44 Dave Brown Dave Brown Pilesgrove, NJ Pilesgrove, NJ -
2 34 Mark Van Vorst Mark Van Vorst Harrington, DE Harrington, DE -
3 6 Tim McClelland Tim McClelland Westminster, MD Westminster, MD -
4 00 Chris Frank Chris Frank Wellsville, PA Wellsville, PA -
5 511 John Sharpe John Sharpe Hagerstown, MD Hagerstown, MD -
Top 5 transfer
6 23 Justin Foster Justin Foster Harrisburg, PA Harrisburg, PA -
7 38S Jordan Strickler Jordan Strickler York, PA York, PA -
8 99 Zachary Cool Zachary Cool Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 66 Doug Hammaker Doug Hammaker Grantville, PA Grantville, PA -
2 18 Todd Rittenhouse Jr Todd Rittenhouse Jr Norristown, PA Norristown, PA -
3 21T Scott Fisher Scott Fisher Biglerville, PA Biglerville, PA -
4 89 Ashley Cappetta Ashley Cappetta East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA -
5 38 Brett Strickler Brett Strickler York, PA York, PA -
Top 5 transfer
6 5A Zachary Allman Zachary Allman Red Lion, PA Red Lion, PA -
7 27 Jacob Galloway Jacob Galloway Gardners, PA Gardners, PA -
DNS 22 Jacob Balliet Jacob Balliet Zion Grove, PA Zion Grove, PA -

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events4
  • Wins1
  • Top 51
  • Top 101

Latest Results

No recent results