Ashley Cappetta

MyRacePass
Gettysburg Trading Post
FK Rod Ends
Schaeffers Racing Oil
Mike’s Towing  Recovery
OBriens Fuel
Kinsler Fuel injection
BAM Roller Lifters
CP Carrillo
Weld Racing
Schaeffers Racing Oil
Stoner’s Auction
Yesteryear
Iron Horse Trains
Nasty NB Racing
9/19/2019 - BAPS Motor Speedway

9/19/2019 - BAPS Motor Speedway

York Haven, PA

Classes

  • 410 Sprints26 entries
  • 358 Sprint Cars16 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ashley Cappetta

Ashley Cappetta

East Berlin, PA

358 Sprint Cars Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 13 12 1
Heat 1 6 7 -1

358 Sprint Cars

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 35 Steve Owings Steve Owings Westminster, MD Westminster, MD 5
2 5 44 Dave Brown Dave Brown Aston, PA Aston, PA 3
3 4 19S Steven Drevicki Steven Drevicki Reading, PA Reading, PA 1
4 2 66A Cody Fletcher Cody Fletcher East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA -2
5 14 41B Tyler Ross Tyler Ross Lincoln University, PA Lincoln University, PA 9
6 9 00 Chris Frank Chris Frank Wellsville, PA Wellsville, PA 3
7 10 19 Troy Wagaman Jr Troy Wagaman Jr Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 3
8 7 54 Brett Wanner Brett Wanner Shoemakersville, PA Shoemakersville, PA -1
9 8 34 Mark Van Vorst Mark Van Vorst Harrington, DE Harrington, DE -1
10 3 17 Andrew Hake Andrew Hake Manchester, PA Manchester, PA -7
11 11 5A Zachary Allman Zachary Allman Red Lion, PA Red Lion, PA -
12 13 89 Ashley Cappetta Ashley Cappetta East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA 1
13 15 47 Michael Hamer Michael Hamer Etters, PA Etters, PA 2
14 DNF 12 32 Gregg Foster Gregg Foster Harrisburg, PA Harrisburg, PA -2
15 DNF 1 19D Wyatt Hinkle Wyatt Hinkle East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA -14
16 DNF 16 10T Brody Treaster Brody Treaster Harrisburg, PA Harrisburg, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 35 Steve Owings Steve Owings Westminster, MD Westminster, MD -
2 5 19S Steven Drevicki Steven Drevicki Reading, PA Reading, PA 3
3 3 66A Cody Fletcher Cody Fletcher East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA -
4 8 54 Brett Wanner Brett Wanner Shoemakersville, PA Shoemakersville, PA 4
5 7 00 Chris Frank Chris Frank Wellsville, PA Wellsville, PA 2
6 4 5A Zachary Allman Zachary Allman Red Lion, PA Red Lion, PA -2
7 6 89 Ashley Cappetta Ashley Cappetta East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA -1
8 2 47 Michael Hamer Michael Hamer Etters, PA Etters, PA -6
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Dave Brown Dave Brown Aston, PA Aston, PA -
2 2 17 Andrew Hake Andrew Hake Manchester, PA Manchester, PA -
3 3 19D Wyatt Hinkle Wyatt Hinkle East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA -
4 5 34 Mark Van Vorst Mark Van Vorst Harrington, DE Harrington, DE 1
5 6 19 Troy Wagaman Jr Troy Wagaman Jr Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
6 4 32 Gregg Foster Gregg Foster Harrisburg, PA Harrisburg, PA -2
7 8 41B Tyler Ross Tyler Ross Lincoln University, PA Lincoln University, PA 1
8 7 10T Brody Treaster Brody Treaster Harrisburg, PA Harrisburg, PA -1

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events1
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 100

Latest Results

No recent results