Ashley Cappetta

MyRacePass
Gettysburg Trading Post
FK Rod Ends
Schaeffers Racing Oil
Mike’s Towing  Recovery
OBriens Fuel
Kinsler Fuel injection
BAM Roller Lifters
CP Carrillo
Weld Racing
Schaeffers Racing Oil
Stoner’s Auction
Yesteryear
Iron Horse Trains
Nasty NB Racing
6/8/2019 - Lincoln Speedway

6/8/2019 - Lincoln Speedway

Abbottstown, PA

358/360 Sprint Car Race

Classes

  • 358 Sprints - Winged1 entries
    • Pa Sprints 358
  • URC 360 Winged Sprint Cars33 entries
    • United Racing Club

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ashley Cappetta

Ashley Cappetta

East Berlin, PA

358 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 8 8 -
URC 360 Winged Sprint Cars Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 8 -
Heat 1 3 -

358 Sprints - Winged

A Feature 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 N/A -
2 N/A -
3 N/A -
4 N/A -
5 N/A -
6 N/A -
7 N/A -
8 Ashley Cappetta Ashley Cappetta East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA -

URC 360 Winged Sprint Cars

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 58 Jeff Halligan Jeff Halligan Ephrata, PA Ephrata, PA -
2 35 Chad Layton Chad Layton Harrisburg, PA Harrisburg, PA -
3 5G Curt Michael Curt Michael Ocean View, DE Ocean View, DE -
4 63 Josh Weller Josh Weller Mertztown, PA Mertztown, PA -
5 44 Dylan Norris Dylan Norris Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
6 10X Freddie Rahmer Freddie Rahmer Salfordville, PA Salfordville, PA -
7 66 Doug Hammaker Doug Hammaker Grantville, PA Grantville, PA -
8 89C Ashley Cappetta Ashley Cappetta East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA -
9 5 Tyler Ross Tyler Ross Lincoln University, PA Lincoln University, PA -
10 7 Ed Aikin Ed Aikin Lincoln University, PA Lincoln University, PA -
11 11 Ryan Stillwaggon Ryan Stillwaggon Burlington, NJ Burlington, NJ -
12 21T Scott Fisher Scott Fisher Biglerville, PA Biglerville, PA -
13 19 Troy Wagaman Jr Troy Wagaman Jr Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
14 5S Travis Scott Travis Scott York, PA York, PA -
15 20 Carson Short Carson Short Marion, IL Marion, IL -
16 23J Jake Eldreth Jake Eldreth Rising Sun, MD Rising Sun, MD -
17 22 Troy Betts Troy Betts Newark, DE Newark, DE -
18 5Q Ryan Quackenbush Ryan Quackenbush Shermandale, PA Shermandale, PA -
19 47 Adam Carberry Adam Carberry Hilltown, PA Hilltown, PA -
20 DNF 11A Austin Bishop Austin Bishop Elverson, PA Elverson, PA -
21 DNF 28P Keith Prutzman Keith Prutzman Hamburg, PA Hamburg, PA -
22 DNF 19D Wyatt Hinkle Wyatt Hinkle East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA -
23 DNF 22L zzzConnor zzzLeoffler zzzConnor zzzLeoffler Myrtle Beach, SC Myrtle Beach, SC -
24 DNF 13S Jon Stewart Jon Stewart Exton, PA Exton, PA -
DNS 4 Jimmy Stitzel Jimmy Stitzel Blandon, PA Blandon, PA -
DNS 66A Cody Fletcher Cody Fletcher East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA -
DNS 12D Steve Downs Steve Downs Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -
DNS 669 Brandon McGough Brandon McGough Sassamsville, PA Sassamsville, PA -
DNS 34 Mark Van Vorst Mark Van Vorst Harrington, DE Harrington, DE -
DNS 22P Nate Prazenica Nate Prazenica Mount Holly Springs, PA Mount Holly Springs, PA -
DNS 3 Todd Gracey Todd Gracey Glenville, PA Glenville, PA -
DNS 28X Matt Findley Matt Findley Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -
DNS 51N Nick Palmerino Nick Palmerino Manchester, MD Manchester, MD -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 N/A -
2 N/A -
3 89C Ashley Cappetta Ashley Cappetta East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA -

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events1
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 100

Latest Results

No recent results