Ashley Cappetta

MyRacePass
Gettysburg Trading Post
FK Rod Ends
Schaeffers Racing Oil
Mike’s Towing  Recovery
OBriens Fuel
Kinsler Fuel injection
BAM Roller Lifters
CP Carrillo
Weld Racing
Schaeffers Racing Oil
Stoner’s Auction
Yesteryear
Iron Horse Trains
Nasty NB Racing
10/19/2019 - Port Royal Speedway

10/19/2019 - Port Royal Speedway

Port Royal, PA

Classes

  • URC 360 Winged Sprint Cars33 entries
    • United Racing Club

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ashley Cappetta

Ashley Cappetta

East Berlin, PA

URC 360 Winged Sprint Cars Start Finish +/-
B Feature 1 11 6 5
Heat 3 4 8 DNF -4

URC 360 Winged Sprint Cars

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 11
2 8 72 Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Kunkletown, PA Kunkletown, PA 6
3 1 8C Brian Carber Brian Carber Pipersville, PA Pipersville, PA -2
4 6 35 Chad Layton Chad Layton Harrisburg, PA Harrisburg, PA 2
5 17 47 Adam Carberry Adam Carberry Hilltown, PA Hilltown, PA 12
6 11 54 Brett Wanner Brett Wanner Shoemakersville, PA Shoemakersville, PA 5
7 16 11A Austin Bishop Austin Bishop Elverson, PA Elverson, PA 9
8 2 99 Mike Kiser Mike Kiser Cooperstown, NY Cooperstown, NY -6
9 4 63 Josh Weller Josh Weller Mertztown, PA Mertztown, PA -5
10 18 19S Steven Drevicki Steven Drevicki Reading, PA Reading, PA 8
11 23 7 Ed Aikin Ed Aikin Lincoln University, PA Lincoln University, PA 12
12 10 5W Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA -2
13 9 5G Curt Michael Curt Michael Ocean View, DE Ocean View, DE -4
14 24 1W Matt Campbell Matt Campbell Fawn Grove, PA Fawn Grove, PA 10
15 25 5Q Ryan Quackenbush Ryan Quackenbush Shermandale, PA Shermandale, PA 10
16 14 34 Mark Van Vorst Mark Van Vorst Harrington, DE Harrington, DE -2
17 DNF 20 6M Chad Criswell Chad Criswell Martinsburg, WV Martinsburg, WV 3
18 DNF 3 00 Danny Varin Danny Varin Fonda, NY Fonda, NY -15
19 DNF 7 7X Steve Buckwalter Steve Buckwalter Royersford, PA Royersford, PA -12
20 DNF 5 5 Tyler Ross Tyler Ross Lincoln University, PA Lincoln University, PA -15
21 DNF 13 66 Doug Hammaker Doug Hammaker Grantville, PA Grantville, PA -8
22 DNF 15 23J Jake Eldreth Jake Eldreth Rising Sun, MD Rising Sun, MD -7
23 DNF 19 11 Ryan Stillwaggon Ryan Stillwaggon Burlington, NJ Burlington, NJ -4
24 DNF 21 19 Troy Wagaman Jr Troy Wagaman Jr Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -3
25 DNF 22 98 Joe Trenca Joe Trenca Clay, NY Clay, NY -3
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19 Troy Wagaman Jr Troy Wagaman Jr Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
2 9 98 Joe Trenca Joe Trenca Clay, NY Clay, NY 7
3 4 7 Ed Aikin Ed Aikin Lincoln University, PA Lincoln University, PA 1
4 10 1W Matt Campbell Matt Campbell Fawn Grove, PA Fawn Grove, PA 6
Top 4 transfer
5 8 32 Justin Foster Justin Foster Harrisburg, PA Harrisburg, PA 3
6 11 80M Ashley Cappetta Ashley Cappetta East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA 5
7 7 67C Jason Cherry Jason Cherry Blandon, PA Blandon, PA -
8 DNF 3 19L Ryan Linder Ryan Linder Lock Haven, PA Lock Haven, PA -5
9 DNF 2 5Q Ryan Quackenbush Ryan Quackenbush Shermandale, PA Shermandale, PA -7
10 DNF 5 3 Todd Gracey Todd Gracey Glenville, PA Glenville, PA -5
11 DNF 6 15 Tyler Templin Tyler Templin Millerstown, PA Millerstown, PA -5
12 DNF 13 10 Joe Kata Joe Kata Goshen, NY Goshen, NY 1
DNS 12 4 Jimmy Stitzel Jimmy Stitzel Blandon, PA Blandon, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 1
2 1 8C Brian Carber Brian Carber Pipersville, PA Pipersville, PA -1
3 6 72 Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Kunkletown, PA Kunkletown, PA 3
4 4 66 Doug Hammaker Doug Hammaker Grantville, PA Grantville, PA -
5 3 47 Adam Carberry Adam Carberry Hilltown, PA Hilltown, PA -2
Top 5 transfer
6 7 19 Troy Wagaman Jr Troy Wagaman Jr Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
7 5 3 Todd Gracey Todd Gracey Glenville, PA Glenville, PA -2
8 8 98 Joe Trenca Joe Trenca Clay, NY Clay, NY -
9 9 10 Joe Kata Joe Kata Goshen, NY Goshen, NY -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 63 Josh Weller Josh Weller Mertztown, PA Mertztown, PA 4
2 3 5 Tyler Ross Tyler Ross Lincoln University, PA Lincoln University, PA 1
3 8 99 Mike Kiser Mike Kiser Cooperstown, NY Cooperstown, NY 5
4 1 34 Mark Van Vorst Mark Van Vorst Harrington, DE Harrington, DE -3
5 4 19S Steven Drevicki Steven Drevicki Reading, PA Reading, PA -1
Top 5 transfer
6 2 5Q Ryan Quackenbush Ryan Quackenbush Shermandale, PA Shermandale, PA -4
7 7 15 Tyler Templin Tyler Templin Millerstown, PA Millerstown, PA -
8 DNF 6 1W Matt Campbell Matt Campbell Fawn Grove, PA Fawn Grove, PA -2
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 7X Steve Buckwalter Steve Buckwalter Royersford, PA Royersford, PA 5
2 7 35 Chad Layton Chad Layton Harrisburg, PA Harrisburg, PA 5
3 5 54 Brett Wanner Brett Wanner Shoemakersville, PA Shoemakersville, PA 2
4 1 23J Jake Eldreth Jake Eldreth Rising Sun, MD Rising Sun, MD -3
5 3 11 Ryan Stillwaggon Ryan Stillwaggon Burlington, NJ Burlington, NJ -2
Top 5 transfer
6 8 19L Ryan Linder Ryan Linder Lock Haven, PA Lock Haven, PA 2
7 2 67C Jason Cherry Jason Cherry Blandon, PA Blandon, PA -5
8 DNF 4 80M Ashley Cappetta Ashley Cappetta East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA -4
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5G Curt Michael Curt Michael Ocean View, DE Ocean View, DE 3
2 6 00 Danny Varin Danny Varin Fonda, NY Fonda, NY 4
3 8 5W Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 5
4 3 11A Austin Bishop Austin Bishop Elverson, PA Elverson, PA -1
5 1 6M Chad Criswell Chad Criswell Martinsburg, WV Martinsburg, WV -4
Top 5 transfer
6 5 7 Ed Aikin Ed Aikin Lincoln University, PA Lincoln University, PA -1
7 2 32 Justin Foster Justin Foster Harrisburg, PA Harrisburg, PA -5
8 DNF 7 4 Jimmy Stitzel Jimmy Stitzel Blandon, PA Blandon, PA -1

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events1
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 100

Latest Results

No recent results